Donor Recognition

Founder’s Club

Minimum $50k donation over 2 years

  • Avalon Consulting, LLC
  • Bill and Pris Darling
  • Steve and Beth Darling
  • Gentle Creek Golf Club
  • Bill Joplin Compressor Services
  • Paul and Judy Pogue
  • Stereo East Home Theatre
  • Richard & Diana Strauss
  • Whitley Place, Prosper TX

Angels at the ‘Gait

$10,000 annually for 3 Years

  • Independent Bank
  • The Republic Group
  • Southwestern Carpet
  • Jim and Nedra Williams

2013-2014 Grants

  • Rees-Jones Foundation
  • Hoblitzelle Foundation
  • Elizabeth Toon Charities
  • Dallas Stars Foundation
  • Northwood Woman’s Club
  • Eugene McDermott Foundation
  • CoServ Charitable Foundation
  • W.P. and Bulah Luse Foundation
  • Kim and Laura Eubanks Family Foundation
  • Carl C. and Marie Jo Anderson Foundation
  • City of McKinney Community Support Grants
  • City of McKinney – McKinney Community Development Corporation
  • Equus Foundation
  • Orix Foundation
  • Bank of Texas
  • Enterprise Holding Foundation

2014 ManeGait Horse Show Sponsors

  • Gentle Creek Equestrian Center – Title Sponsor
  • Kaye Galloway – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Chandler Cabinets – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Phillips Creek Ranch  – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Stephanie Marcus  – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Cross Resource Group – Ring Sponsor
  • Andrew and Heather Guarnera – Class Sponsors
  • Print Art – In Kind Donor
  • Raising Cane’s – In Kind Donor
  • PepsiCo – In Kind Donor
  • Frito Lay – In Kind Donor
  • Starbucks – In Kind Donor
  • Sprouts – In Kind Donor

2014 Run for the Roses Sponsors

  • Classic Buick GMC Arlington – Title Sponsor
  • GE Capital Real Estate – Silver Sponsor
  • HomePro Home Technologies – Silver Sponsor
  • Mercedes-Benz of Plano – Hole Sponsor
  • Hortonworks – Hole Sponsor
  • Star Outdoors, Inc – Hole Sponsor
  • BLC Insurance – Hole Sponsor
  • Classic Chevrolet – Hole Sponsor
  • Ford – Hole Sponsor
  • Fairway Independent Mortgage Company – Hole Sponsor
  • Chandler Cabinets – Hole Sponsor
  • BB&T Wealth – Hole Sponsor
  • Avalon Consulting – Hole Sponsor
  • Ashford Hospitality Trust – Hole Sponsor
  • Alford Homes, L.P. – Hole Sponsor
  • Travis Wolff – Hole Sponsor
  • Rudy’s Country Store and Bar-B-Q – Hole Sponsor
  • PPG Architectural Coatings – Hole Sponsor
  • Premier Grilling – Hole Sponsor
  • Brown & Griffin Real Estate Advisers – Hole Sponsor
  • PGA Tour Superstore – Hole Sponsor
  • Olicon – Hole Sponsor
  • Mission Site Services – Hole Sponsor
  • LP Building Products – Hole Sponsor
  • Buckaroo Men’s Bible Study – Hole Sponsor
  • New York Life – Hole Sponsor
  • JBGL Communities – Hole Sponsor
  • Phillips Creek Ranch – Hole Sponsor

2013 Gala at the ‘Gait Sponsors

  • Bob Tomes Auto Group – Video Sponsor
  • In Charge Electric – Barn Sponsor
  • Booth Builders, Inc – Decorations Sponsor
  • Hard Rock Land Design – Beverage Sponsor
  • Market Street – Invitation Sponsor
  • Land Rover Frisco – Valet Sponsor
  • Baylor Medical Center at McKinney – Entertainment Sponsor
  • Southwestern Carpets, LTD – Live Auction Sponsor
  • Delta Faucet Company – Program Sponsor
  • Prosper Land Company, LTD – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Pogue Construction – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Gentle Creek Equestrian – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • 360° Restaurant – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Stereo East Home Theater – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Independent Bank – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Gentle Creek Golf Club – Grand Champion Sponsor
  • Gehan Homes, LT – Winner’s Circle Sponsor
  • American Legend Homes – Winner’s Circle Sponsor
  • Diana and Richard C. Strauss Foundation – Winner’s Circle Sponsor
  • Stewart Title – Winner’s Circle Sponsor
  • Chandler Cabinets – Winner’s Circle Sponsor
  • Metroplex Garden Design Landscaping – Winner’s Circle Sponsor
  • Clifton Larson Allen, LLP – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • PlainsCapital Bank – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • DM Home Entertainment – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Junior League of Collin County – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Zach and Landon Schneider – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Fox Electric, LTD – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Joplin Air Conditioning and Heating – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • LegacyTexas Bank – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Avalon Consulting – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Ag Power – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Progressive Waste Solutions – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Boral Roofing – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Encore Wire – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Hill Ranches – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Enterprise Plumbing, Inc – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Torchmark Corporation – Blue Ribbon Sponsor
  • Mike and Janie Reeves – Table Sponsor
  • Ryan and Kimberly Griffin – Table Sponsor
  • Mike and Cristel Moore – Table Sponsor
  • Atmos Energy – Table Sponsor
  • Premier Plumbers of Texas – Table Sponsor
  • Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation – Table Sponsor
  • Employee Resource Administration – Table Sponsor
  • Flooring Services, LLC – Table Sponsor
  • Randy and Traci Holt – Table Sponsor
  • Bobby Ray – Table Sponsor
  • Darling Homes – Table Sponsor
  • Targets for Christ – Table Sponsor
  • Prosper Pet Clinic – Table Sponsor
  • Happy and Linda Webberman – Table Sponsor
  • Bill and Janie Heard – Table Sponsor
  • Robert and Fran Wunderlich – Table Sponsor

2013 Gaitapalooza Sponsors

  • E-Care Emergency Centers – Title Sponsor
  • Pat and Emmitt Smith Charities – Carnival Sponsor
  • Baylor Medical Center at McKinney – Entertainment Sponsor
  • EmCare – T-Shirt Sponsor
  • Travis Wolff – Concession Sponsor
  • Chandler Cabinets – Barn Sponsor
  • Raising Cane’s Chicken Fingers – Event Sponsor
  • Eye Level Learning Center – Event Sponsor
  • Peak Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Center and Massage – Event Sponsor
  • Brinson Benefits – Event Sponsor
  • BP Fabric of America – Event Sponsor
  • Darling Homes – Event Sponsor
  • Burress Snellings Law Firm – Rider Team Sponsor
  • Tour de Profit – Rider Team Sponsor

2014 Special Olympics Sponsor

  • Cadillac

In-Kind Donors

  • Griffin Jewelry
  • Metroplex Garden Design Landscaping
  • Numantra
  • Raising Cane’s

2014 Champions for Horses

$2,500 for Annual Care of a Horse

  • Northwood Woman’s Club (Four Horses)
  • FCS Construction
  • Kaye Galloway
  • Geoffrey Andrews
  • Jan Richey
  • Robin Harwell
  • Ryan and Kimberly Griffin
  • Ebby Halliday
  • Ayden Schneider and Family
  • Texas State Optical of McKinney
  • Classic Buick GMC
  • Jeff Harwell
  • Northwood Woman’s Club
  • Elizabeth Denton
  • Dr. William Rhoads

General Donations

$10,000-$30,000

  • Aaron’s Race and Roll

$5,000-$9,999

  • The Anita and Truman Arnold Foundation
  • Bill and Pris Darling
  • Cornerstone Roofing, LTD
  • Rick and Diana Strauss

$3,000 – $4,999

  • Barrillon Dougherty
  • Communities Foundation of Texas
  • Andrew and Lori Weber
  • Texas Tile Roofing
  • Mildred W. Fairchild Foundation
  • Bob and Pam Hatch
  • Steven and Karensa Boyd

$1,001 – $2,999

  • Ben Whisenant
  • Bo and Linda Pickrell
  • Brian and Patti Tejes
  • Charles and Candace Priest
  • Capital Distributing
  • Dallas Foundation
  • Herman and Reba Sexton
  • Brett and Kristi Gardner
  • Harry Crosby
  • Jason and Melanie Wade
  • Robert and Lola Sanford
  • Ernest and Christy Burbage
  • Marc Sparks
  • Classic BMW
  • Brian and Patti Tejes
  • Brandon Industries
  • Don and Debbie Jarma
  • Avalon Consulting
  • Gwen Sanchez
  • Brad Hughes & Associates
  • Brett Blakey
  • Rock Materials
  • Elizabeth Denton

$500 – $1,000

  • Ace Fence
  • Amy Foreman
  • Amy Griffin
  • Ann O’Bryan
  • Anthony Levatino
  • Bank of Texas
  • Erik and Becca Holt
  • Beverly Lewis
  • Bill Benton
  • Bob McNutt
  • Brent Terhaar
  • Bruce and Bert Grantham
  • Catrina Dawson
  • Edge Physical Therapy
  • Elizabeth Williams
  • Eric and DeAnn Anderson
  • Eric Grossman
  • Garry Kinder
  • Greg and Hedy Schneider
  • Greg and Julie Teemer
  • HBW Fabrication, LLC
  • Home Depot Foundation
  • Hall Living Trust
  • Janice Berg
  • Jan Richey and Tom Lamphere
  • Jeff Smith
  • Jennifer Burleson
  • Mike and Kim Woodruff
  • Karl Hunter
  • Lisa Taylor
  • Mark Bevans
  • Mark Montgomery
  • Mary Rettke
  • Meredith Caldwell
  • Michael Brignole
  • Michael Levatino
  • Mike Morrow
  • Mitzi Fisher
  • Nancy Huff
  • Mike and Patti Scovel
  • Steven and Patricia Dietz
  • PepsiCo Foundation
  • Phil and Cathy Jobe
  • Randall and Kristen Lewis
  • Randy Donald
  • RDO Equpiment Co.
  • Robert and Diane Gossett
  • Robert Tejes
  • The Roy Gene and Pamela Evans Foundation
  • RPS Plumbing
  • Samuel and Catherine Atkins
  • Sandy Bigham
  • David and Sheila Goodgame
  • Sheryl Doornbos
  • Stacey Jenks
  • Stephanie Marcus
  • Bob and Susan Godfroid
  • Vicki Dennis
  • Tony Lenamon
  • Karl Hunter
  • Madeline Bate
  • Connie Hollstein
  • Stephanie Paris
  • Jeff and Robin Harwell
  • Prissy Townend
  • Kirby and Lynn Jones
  • Priscilla Lewis
  • Mike and Lisa Lewis
  • Dalynne Moore
  • Kurt and Michelle Schottleutner
  • Jared and Kristan Olfers
  • Barry and Robin Farris
  • Rick and Kim Jones
  • Nancy E. O’Connor
  • Mycon General Contractors
  • Pete and Jane Robertson
  • Tom and Catherine Reidy